Gigabit Media Converter for Single-Mode SC Fiber

SKU
507349
UPC code
766623507349
$91.70
Allows bi-directional communication between an auto-sensing gigabit ethernet (10/100/1000mbps) copper connection and a 1000base-LX single-mode SC fiber duplex connection. Can be used in pairs to allow long distance transmission over a fiber optic network cable. Maximum distance is rated at 12.4 miles using single-mode fiber cable with SC terminations.
  • Ethernet Connection: RJ45 (8P8C)
  • Fiber Connection: Single-Mode SC Terminated
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Speed: 1000 Mbps
  • Max Distance: 12.4 miles (20 km)
  • Dimensions: 4.2" x 2.8" x 1.0"

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including cadmium, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and reproductive harm.
For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

More Information
Brand Intellinet Network Solutions
Class N/A
Write Your Own Review
How do you rate this product?